#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #DWTNCS #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn

Tom Marcellino

  • 14 fights
  • 1116 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Marcellino
Nickname: Tommy Gunnz
Date of Birth: February 20, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairfield, Connecticut United States
Hometown: Fairfield, Connecticut United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Stryker
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bill Jones WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Denning WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Devin Powell WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Newell WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Perez WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Ross Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ricky Nuno CFFC 33 - Felder vs. Stevens
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:55
Win Marius Enache CFFC 29 - Smith vs. Kelleher
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Brensen Hansen WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 2 3:24
Loss Andrew Osborne PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 5
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Caplinger XFE - Cage Wars 8: House of Pain
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:52
Win Mtume Goodrum CFFC 8 - Seek and Destroy
May 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Chartier PFC - Premier Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Seaver Reality Fighting - Invasion
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights