#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Andrew Osborne

  • 21 fights
  • 839 views

Andrew Osborne
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Osborne
Nickname: Ozzy
Date of Birth: June 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Angel's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leon Davis CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Connor Barry CES MMA 43 - Gonzalez vs. Dias
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Holt GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Loss Brett Shoenfelt Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 8
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bekzod Abdurakhmonoz Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Marc Stevens CES MMA - Rise or Fall
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ozzy Dugulubgov WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 1:12
Win Damien Trites CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Ryan LaFlare ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:01
Win Jacob Draves Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Brian Danner XFE - Cage Wars 18
Oct 13, 2012
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent) 1 1:33
Win Tyler Combs CDMMA - Complete Devastation 6
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Marcellino PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 5
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Heiland NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Moon RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Jeremy Kitts Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 2
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Santiago Pure MMA - The Beginning
Jan 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Jason Kwast CFP 16 - Carolina Crown
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win George Glykas PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Kenny Degenhardt GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 9
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Andrew Osborne
Loss

Andrew Osborne

(8 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Leon Davis
Win

Leon Davis

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
Andrew Osborne
Win

Andrew Osborne

(6 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Damien Trites
Loss

Amateur Fights