#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Sergei Pavlovich #Alexander Volkov #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Shara Magomedov #UFC 294 #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Joe Heiland

  • 20 fights
  • 1209 views

Joe Heiland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Heiland
Nickname: Smokin
Date of Birth: March 21, 1982 (age 42)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Chance Rencountre C3 Fights - Beltran vs. Stafford
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Augusta Tindall UVC 23 - Invasion
May 10, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Washington NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Osborne NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Lane BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Win Josh Martin BUCB - Raging Bull
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Draw Ryan Bixler C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 5
Sep 04, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Straus NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Navarro SJW 3 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Torrance Taylor NAAFS - Night of Champions 2008
Dec 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Sluss NAAFS - Caged Fury 4
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win John Meyer NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 1
Sep 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Eaton NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Frank Carabello NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 2
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08

Professional Fights

Joe Heiland
Win

Joe Heiland

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Josh Martin
Loss

Josh Martin

(7 - 4 - 1)

Amateur Fights