#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Jon Washington

  • 14 fights
  • 942 views

Jon Washington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: Washington
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: August 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grove City, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Grove City, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Buckeye MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Heiland NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lance Palmer UVC 20 - Clash at the Coliseum
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Morgan Sickinger BBMMA - Big Bully MMA
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Loss Darrell Horcher PFC 6 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 6
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Smith FightRight MMA - Fight for Life
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moore FightRight MMA - Brawl in the Hall
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:01
Win Robert Browning ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Kevin Axline ICE - International Combat Events 51
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Win Brandon Knight ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights