#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Bellator 282 #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Sergey Morozov #Yilan Sha #UFC 269

Darrell Horcher

  • 24 fights
  • 3363 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darrell
Last Name: Horcher
Nickname: The Saint
Date of Birth: July 28, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Unrivaled Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DarrellHorcherMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/horchermma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/horchermma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akhmed Aliev EFC 47 - Eagle FC 47: dos Santos vs. De Castro
May 20, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vadim Ogar CFFC 91 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 91
Dec 18, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Roosevelt Roberts UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Scott Holtzman UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Powell UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Stephen Regman CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Win Jordan Stiner CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 3:45
Win Alessandro Ricci CFFC 40 - Horcher vs. Ricci
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Miglioli CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Medrano CFFC 30 - Sterling vs. Roberts
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phillipe Nover Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Liguori BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emanuel Brooks BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win George Sheppard CDMMA - Complete Devastation 5
Jul 14, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Jon Washington PFC 6 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 6
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terrel Hobbs PFC 5 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 5
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:34
Win William Metts PFC - PA Fighting Championships 4
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Steve Franklin FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss James Jenkins LITC 3 - Locked in the Cage 3
Apr 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Win Shawn Harris PFC - PA Fighting Championships 1
Nov 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Johnmike Steinmetz Barbarian Fight Club - Taste of Fury
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights