#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Gerald Meerschaert #Rhys McKee #UFC 226 #UFC 245 #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #UFC 249 #Georges St. Pierre

William Metts

  • 11 fights
  • 668 views


William Metts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Metts
Nickname: Wild Bill
Date of Birth: August 21, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team R.O.C. Charlotte
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Prokop ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:58
Loss Andre Harrison ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Biff Walizer FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 2
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Darrell Horcher PFC - PA Fighting Championships 4
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Brian Karmolinski The Rock MMA - The Rock at the Dock
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:04
Win Michael Turner Scrap Live - Fight Night 2
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights