#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Michael Chandler #Daniel Hooker #Makhmud Muradov #Andrew Sanchez #Joanne Calderwood #Jessica Eye #Max Holloway #Amanda Ribas #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brad Tavares #Antonio Carlos Jr. #UFC on ABC 1 #Marcin Prachino #Khalil Roundtree #Matt Frevola #Calvin Kattar #Nate Diaz

Emanuel Brooks

  • 21 fights
  • 1269 views


Emanuel Brooks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emanuel
Last Name: Brooks
Nickname: The Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: November 27, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rodrigo Vaghi Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighting Alliance Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Derek Holly FAC 5 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Dec 11, 2020
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:58
Loss Logan Storley Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Steven Kennedy ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Husein Kushagov ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Bomba Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dakota Cochrane VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Egli Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Novelli Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Tirloni Arena Tour 6 - Tirloni vs. Brooks
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Moore Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alessandro Ricci SCC 2 - Substance Cage Combat 2.0
May 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Case RFA 10 - Rhodes vs. Jouban
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darrell Horcher BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win Kelvin Hackney BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Malyutin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William DaSouza BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Scott BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Matt Rider Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Win Evian Rodriguez WC - Wright Fights 2
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:36
Win Eric Kriegermeier SportFight X 3 - Undefeated
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights