#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Eric Kriegermeier

  • 5 fights
  • 1261 views

Eric Kriegermeier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Kriegermeier
Nickname: Blitz
Date of Birth: April 08, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, IL
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Curran
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Chicago Cagefighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Santiago CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Keoki Cypriano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Emanuel Brooks SportFight X 3 - Undefeated
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andy Roberts WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 25
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights