#UFC on ESPN 52 #UFC 296 #UFC 295 #UFC 297 #BKFC 56 #Wellington Turman #Jared Gordon #Rodolfo Bellato #Ihor Potieria #Drakkar Klose #Jamey-Lyn Horth #UFC 294 #Joe Solecki #Veronica Hardy #Miesha Tate #UFC Fight Night 232 #Julia Avila #Cody Brundage #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC Fight Night 234

Jason Novelli


Jason Novelli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Novelli
Nickname: Flipside
Date of Birth: June 08, 1979 (age 44)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, Washington, United States
Hometown: Vancouver, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jace Kaopua X-1 World Events 50 - Day 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Polo Reyes UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Teymur UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:25
Draw Yosdenis Cedeno Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zak Bucia Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Rice AFC 118 - Novelli vs. Askew
Nov 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Emanuel Brooks Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby McIntyre SFL 41 - SFL America 5
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:16
Loss Ben Fodor SFL 37 - SFL America 3
Feb 21, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:06
Win Mike Hanks KOTC - Short Fuse
Feb 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Jason Gray SFL 36 - SFL America 2
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:10
Win Dominic Gutierrez Main Event Sports - Main Event MMA 3
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:31
Win Abraham Campos PF - Prime Fighting
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Cole Milani PF - Prime Fighting
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Eduardo Torres PF - Prime Fighting
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:05
Loss Ben Egli FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 57
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:20
Win Hollis Huggins AFC 11 - Alaska Fighting Championship
May 11, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos