#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Ben Fodor

  • 28 fights
  • 2199 views

Ben Fodor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Fodor
Nickname: Phoenix Jones
Date of Birth: May 25, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lynnwood, Washington United States
Hometown: Lynnwood, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alderwood MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Austin Vanderford CS - CageSport 47
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Albert Tadevosyan ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 36
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:56
Loss Caros Fodor WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Yong WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 3:09
Loss Emmanuel Walo WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Novelli SFL 37 - SFL America 3
Feb 21, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:06
Draw Tyson Cunningham SFL 36 - SFL America 2
Dec 13, 2014
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Justin Larsson Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 8
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Larsson Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 7
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:28
Win Nick Coughran Combat Games MMA - Super Brawl 1
Apr 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Zach Conn CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Combat 9
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Ben Fodor
Loss

Ben Fodor

(7 - 2 - 1)
 

Amateur Fights