#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Austin Vanderford

  • 17 fights
  • 1034 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Vanderford
Nickname: AK-47
Date of Birth: March 21, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Medford, Oregon, United States
Hometown: Medford, Oregon, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Portland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/austinv170mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/austinv170mma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Jeffery Bellator 284 - Gracie vs. Yamauchi
Aug 12, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Gegard Mousasi Bellator 275 - Mousasi vs. Vanderford
Feb 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Vinicius de Jesus Bellator 251 - Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Grachiya Bozinyan Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Nov 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Creer Bellator 225 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Cody Jones Bellator 215 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:49
Win Junior Freitas FFC 32 - Graves vs. Seumanutafa
Oct 19, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Win Angelo Trevino Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Win Kenny Licea VFC 59 - Stots vs. Berdon
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:03
Win Ben Fodor CS - CageSport 47
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adam Fugitt Rogue Promotions - Arena Wars: Total Kombat
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sol Renato Prime Fighting 9 - Smith vs. Pierotti
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Erik Herman Rogue Promotions - Arena Wars
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Daniel Pihl FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 85
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Win Michael Collazo Budo Fights 13 - Grudge Rematch
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Eric McConico Checkmate Entertainment - Battle at the Burg 3
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:30

Professional Fights

 
Ben Fodor
Loss

Ben Fodor

(8 - 2 - 1)

Related Videos