#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Angelo Trevino


Angelo Trevino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angelo
Last Name: Trevino
Nickname: Baby Monsta
Date of Birth: June 10, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jay Ellis EFC - Empire Fighting Championship 12
Jun 26, 2021
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:50
Win Chris Crosby GLFC 15 - Global Legion FC 15
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gilbert Urbina Combate Americas - Dia De Los Muertos: Dallas
Nov 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Vanderford Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Win Justin Baesman KOTC - No Escape
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Allensworth Gladiator Challenge - Redemption
Mar 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Tyler Milner GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Cotton Gladiator Challenge - Contenders
May 20, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:20
Loss Randall Wallace GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Sergio Vasquez GKO 7 - Global Knockout 7
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Bobby Nash GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:09
Win Jack Montgomery GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Win Myles Cooper Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom 2
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54

Professional Fights