#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Randall Wallace

  • 27 fights
  • 664 views

Randall Wallace
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randall
Last Name: Wallace
Nickname: Buddy
Date of Birth: March 01, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oakdale, California, United States
Hometown: Oakdale, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Last Stand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Otgonbaatar Nergui TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Byrd Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 6
Aug 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Win Mike Morales GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win J.C. Llamas TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Angelo Trevino GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss James Terry CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Griffin WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 1:44
Win Justin Baesman GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Baesman GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Justin Baesman WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roan Carneiro BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:29
Loss Max Griffin TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Joey Cabezas TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:33
Win Kenny Ento TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Polo Reyes Argos MMA - Argos MMA Fighting
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Jeremy Ybara Art of War Productions - Tactical Violence
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win DJ Roberson Art of War Productions - Combat Ready
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Mike Persons Art of War Productions - Stand & Deliver
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Ramirez TWC 16 - Condemned
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Joel Crawford Art of War Productions - Game Face: Respect the Game
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Beau Hamilton Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:01
Win Aaron Medina Art of War Productions - MMA Gold: Best of the Best
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Aaron Medina Art of War - MMA Gold Best of the Best
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win David Villescaz RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win David Villescaz RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights