#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #UFC 228 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 211

Mike Morales

  • 18 fights
  • 333 views

Mike Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Chunk
Date of Birth: November 05, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 246 lbs (111.6 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Susanville, California United States
Hometown: Susanville, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Pit Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randall Wallace GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Angel DeAnda TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Deron Winn CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Idris Wasi Gladiator Challenge - Mega Brawl
Feb 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Draw Mike Persons GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Hoeper Rogue Fights - Fight Night 33
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Idris Wasi GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Cryer Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Loss Ray Garcia Iron Pit Productions - High Desert Brawl 11
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:50
Win Lewis Morsea Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom 2
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Justin Jones TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Win Kawika Morton Rogue Fights - Fight Night 31
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Cannon Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Terrell Bosen Rogue Fights 26 - Fight Night 3
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josue Lugo DH - Dragon House 14
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04

Professional Fights

Mike Morales
Win

Mike Morales

(0 - 0)
 
Josue Lugo
Loss

Josue Lugo

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights