#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Mike Persons

  • 14 fights
  • 953 views

Mike Persons
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Persons
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: November 26, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California United States
Hometown: California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Hernandez GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Draw Mike Morales GKO 8 - Global Knockout 8
Nov 19, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Potter SFL 51 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. Central Valley Heat
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:19
Loss Mauricio Alonso CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Gonzalez CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Richard Blake IFC - Warriors Challenge 35
Mar 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Lamar Reed Art of War Productions - Knockout Artist
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Marcus Gaines Art of War Productions - Tactical Violence
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Clayton McKinney War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randall Wallace Art of War Productions - Stand & Deliver
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Villescaz RF - Rebel Fighter
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 2:41
Win Tramain Smith WFC - Bruvado Bash
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Micah Herbert Rebel Fighter - Annihilation
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:58

Professional Fights

Mike Persons
Win

Mike Persons

(2 - 0)
 
David Villescaz
Loss

Exhibition Fights