#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Chase Sherman

Clayton McKinney

  • 8 fights
  • 1391 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Clayton
Last Name: McKinney
Nickname: Money Shot
Date of Birth: March 10, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Jungle MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Florida Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reggie Pena FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Mike Persons War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Bruno Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:33
Win Carlos Gonzalez CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Roy McDonald WWCF - Blood War
Nov 29, 2008
KO 1 0:58
Win Marcello Mastroianni RFC 14 - The Countdown
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Danillo Villefort HIP - Harmful Intent Promotions 1
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:37
Win Rob Eiler MMA - Genesis 1
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:45

Professional Fights