#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Invicta FC 30 #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor

Danillo Villefort

  • 21 fights
  • 2284 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danillo
Last Name: Villefort
Nickname: Indio
Date of Birth: May 08, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Greek, Florida
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abus Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
TKO (Front Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 3:37
Win Tiago Rela FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:04
Loss Dave Branch WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kris McCray WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan James Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horwich SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Villasenor SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Win John Bryant C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Jesse Lennox UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:37
Win Mike Campbell WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Mike Massenzio IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:25
Win Brennan Kamaka PXC 14 - Evolution
Mar 10, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Todd Carney WFC 5 - Cage Wars
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Clayton McKinney HIP - Harmful Intent Promotions 1
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:37
Loss Todd Carney AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Loss Rafael Natal GFC 1 - Gold Fighters Championship
May 20, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Froid Hansen JF 6 - Jungle Fight 6
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:50
Win Ricardo Dinamite MF - Minotauro Fights 2
Aug 05, 2005
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:52
Win Alexandre Lima MF - Minotauro Fights 1
May 21, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beto Ninja CF 2 - Conquista Fight 2
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21

Professional Fights