#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Mike Campbell

  • 18 fights
  • 2162 views

Mike Campbell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Campbell
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: November 15, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Providence,RI
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Team Sityodtong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Abner Lloveras CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gemiyale Adkins CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gemiyale Adkins CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Don Carlo-Clauss CES MMA - Far Beyond Driven
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Anderson CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Tony Hervey CES MMA - Cage of Pain
Apr 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:31
Win Mike Medrano CES MMA - Rhode Rage
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Magno Almeida CES MMA - First Blood
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Yves Edwards Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Medrano WCF - World Championship Fighting 8
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Anthony Pettis WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Danillo Villefort WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Tim Pinney Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Rich Moskowitz WCF - World Championship Fighting 3
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Brendan Hoxie Reality Fighting - Nightmare
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Justin Hammertrum Reality Fighting - Domination
Apr 28, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:04
Win Nolan Dutcher Reality Fighting - Vengeance
Jan 06, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:16
Win Jason Dublin Reality Fighting - New Hampshire
Jun 17, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Mike Campbell
Loss
 
Tony Hervey
Win

Tony Hervey

(11 - 10)