#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #Aleksandar Rakic #Devin Clark

Anthony Pettis

  • 29 fights
  • 39784 views

Anthony Pettis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Pettis
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: January 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Fighting Styles: Songahm Taekwondo 3rd degree Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: http://teampettis.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AnthonyShowtimePettis
Twitter: https://twitter.com/showtimepettis
Instagram: https://instagram.com/showtimepettis
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Ferguson UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mike Chiesa UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 0:52
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Body Triangle) 3 2:08
Win Jim Miller UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Holloway UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 3 4:50
Win Charles Oliveira UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:49
Loss Edson Barboza UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Alvarez UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gilbert Melendez UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Win Ben Henderson UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Donald Cerrone UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:35
Win Joe Lauzon UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:21
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Clay Guida UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Henderson WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shane Roller WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:51
Win Alex Karalexis WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:35
Win Danny Castillo WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Bart Palaszewski WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Campbell WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Win Gabe Wallbridge GFS - Season's Beatings
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Jay Ellis GFS 55 - Gladiators Fighting Series 55
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:12
Win Sherron Leggett GFS - Fight Club
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Lambrecht GFS - Knockout Kings
Mar 29, 2008
KO (Kick) 1 1:49
Win George Barrazza GFS - The Warriors
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Michael Skinner GFS - Seasons Beatings
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:36
Win Lonny Amdahl GFS - Rumble in the Cage
Aug 17, 2007
Submission (Injury) 1 0:12
Win Tom Erspamer GFS - Super Brawl
Jan 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

Anthony Pettis
Win
 
George Barrazza
Loss

George Barrazza

(0 - 0)
Anthony Pettis
Win

Anthony Pettis

(0 - 0)
 
Tom Erspamer
Loss

Tom Erspamer

(0 - 0)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images