#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Jeremy Stephens

  • 45 fights
  • 16585 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Stephens
Nickname: Lil' Heathen
Date of Birth: May 26, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LilHeathenMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/lilheathenmma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/lilheathenmma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jeremy Stephens Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jose Aldo UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 Jul 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Emmett UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
KO (Elbows) 2 1:35
Win Doo Ho Choi UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:36
Win Gilbert Melendez UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Moicano UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Frankie Edgar UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renan Barao UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Max Holloway UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Bermudez UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:32
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cub Swanson UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Darren Elkins UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rony Jason UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:40
Win Estevan Payan UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yves Edwards UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:55
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Downes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Davis UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 2:33
Loss Melvin Guillard UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sam Stout UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Buchholz UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:32
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Lauzon UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:43
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 0:39
Loss Spencer Fisher UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cole Miller UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:44
Win Diego Saraiva UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Walker MCC 9 - Heatwave
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Din Thomas UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:44
Win Vern Jefferson Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 3
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Norm Alexander TFC - Battle at the Barn
Feb 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Win Chris Mickle MCC 5 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 22, 2006
KO (Punch) 4 0:27
Win Aaron Williams UGC 4 - The Civil War
Sep 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Doug Alcorn Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 1
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Chris Mickle MCC 4 - The Rematch
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Kendrick Johnson MCC 1 - In The Beginning
Feb 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:46
Win Will Shutt XKK - Trials
Aug 27, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Sharome Blanchard XKK - Des Moines
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Chris Mickle DD 3 - Downtown Destruction 3
Mar 02, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Win Chris Caleb DD 2 - Downtown Destruction 2
Feb 02, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:44
Win Gary Percival JM 2 - Jungle Madness 2
Jan 15, 2005
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ted Worthington DD 1 - Downtown Destruction 1
Jan 12, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:33

Upcoming Fight

 

Jose Aldo

(26 - 4)
vs
UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 Jul 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jeremy Stephens
Win
 
Marcus Davis
Loss

Marcus Davis

(17 - 7)
Jeremy Stephens
Loss
 
Melvin Guillard
Win

Melvin Guillard

(26 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Nick Walker
Loss
 
Chris Mickle
Loss

Chris Mickle

(16 - 7 - 2)
 
Will Shutt
Loss

Will Shutt

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images