#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Bellator 284 #Nate Landwehr #David Onama #Bruno Silva #Gerald Meerschaert #Neiman Gracie #Goiti Yamauchi #Martin Buday #Ariane Lipski #Priscila Cachoeira #Angela Hill #Loopy Godinez #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC Fight Night 71 #UFC 277

Nathan Schulte

  • 29 fights
  • 399 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathan
Last Name: Schulte
Nickname: Russo
Date of Birth: February 20, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Joinville
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/natanrussoschulte
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/natanschulte/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcin Held Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 20, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Martinez Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Held Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loik Radzhabov Professional Fighters League - 2019 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ramsey Nijem Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Akhmed Aliev Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:26
Win Jesse Ronson Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yincang Bao Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Rashid Magomedov Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw John Case Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jason High Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 02, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Win Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Mamedov WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:56
Win Henerson Duarte MF - Max Fight 18
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Egorov XFCI - XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Glaucio Eliziario XFCI - XFC International 5
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilson Lomanto XFCI - XFC International 4
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Geovanny Arroyo XFCI - XFC International 1
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Win Rodrigo Basile NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 17
Nov 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Daniel Hoffmann NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 15
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Sergio Oliveira PEC - Paranagua Extreme Combate
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:51
Win Marcos Vinicius Schmitz Blufight MMA - Blufight 4
Apr 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:55
Win Josenildo Cardoso BBFC - Bad Boy Fight Challenge 1
Jul 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Pedro Junior NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Yuri Maia X-Fest - MMA 2012
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Piero Severo MBC - Monster Black Combat
Dec 12, 2011
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 2 1:58
Loss Patrique Bressan FF - Felino Fight 2
Sep 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos