#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 294 #UFC 305

Yincang Bao


Yincang Bao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yincang
Last Name: Bao
Nickname: The Microwave
Date of Birth: January 06, 1994 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Xi'an, China
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Islam Mamedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Yun-Jae Jung CKF - ATT 2019 Action
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Shinji Sasaki Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shara Magomedov JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Day 2
Dec 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Kota Shimoishi Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:49
Win Reydon Romero Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Loss Alexey Badyukov IPFC - YunFeng Showdown 2
Jun 24, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Mingwu Wang Road FC 39 - Road Fighting Championship 39
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Kevin Daniel Glory of Heroes - Spain & Strikers League
May 20, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Yuriy Ryaboj WLF - W.A.R.S. 11
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raul Tutarauli Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 1
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samba Coulibaly WKFCMC - Elite Series 2: Europe vs. China
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andrey Bibikov Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF Sunkin
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Nauzet WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 5
Jun 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arsen Omarov CKF 2016 - China vs. Russia
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:30
Loss Munguntsooj Nandinerdene Road FC 27 - Road Fighting Championship 27
Dec 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wulan Muhamaitihali Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 4: Day 1
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:37
Loss Tofiq Musayev IKFC - TKF: Matan Tesco Cup
Nov 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Xin Dong Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 3
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bateer Bateer CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
NC Francisco Jose Vinuelas M-1 Global - Way to M-1 China
Jul 25, 2015
No Contest (Punch to Back of Head) TBD
Win Kenan Song CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Zhao Cheng CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Jan 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Shining Sun CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Nov 25, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win Christopher Martha Fighting China
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights