#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Ramsey Nijem

  • 17 fights
  • 5816 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramsey
Last Name: Nijem
Nickname: Stripper Ramsey
Date of Birth: April 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Orem, Utah
Hometown: Mill Creek, Washington
Fighting Styles: Wrestling Div 1, Boxing
Affiliations: Riven Academy, The Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TUF

Ramsey Nijem Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Brian Foster Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season Jun 21, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Holbrook UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Ferreira UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Win Beneil Dariush UFC Fight Night 39 - Nogueira vs. Nelson
Apr 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Justin Edwards UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Vick UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Myles Jury UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:02
Win Joey Proctor UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win C.J. Keith UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Daniel Downes UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Ferguson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Scott Casey Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Eric Uresk Showdown Fights 1 - Burkman vs. Paul
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Logan Hancock Throwdown Showdown 5 - Homecoming
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gordon Bell XC - Xtreme Combat
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:21
Win Ryan Miller Throwdown Showdown 1 - Showdown
Apr 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Ramsey Nijem
Loss

Ramsey Nijem

(1 - 0)
 
Gordon Bell
Win

Gordon Bell

(2 - 0)

Exhibition Fights