#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao

Julian Lane

  • 31 fights
  • 2314 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julian
Last Name: Lane
Nickname: Nitrane
Date of Birth: July 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wreckroom Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeff Lentz ROC 61 - Ring of Combat 61
Nov 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Haseyn Daudov WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Bradley Desir ROC 56 - Ring of Combat 56
Sep 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:38
Win Lewis Corapi CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:50
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 43
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Nate Andrews CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 3:58
Loss Javier Torres NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 3
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Felix Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lucas Cruz Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Luis Felix Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 25
Aug 08, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:56
Win Gemiyale Adkins Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 24
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Holt Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 5
Nov 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Felder CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Rocky Edwards RFO - Big Guns 12
Aug 31, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win JP Reese Fight Time 15 - It's Fight Time
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Nick Duell NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:49
Loss George Sullivan CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Joe Heiland BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:49
Win Victor Crenshaw NAAFS - Caged Fury 15
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:49
Win Alexander Smith Independent Fight League - Swinefest
Aug 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Larry Ray PCF 4 - Purgatory Championship Fights 4
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:59

Professional Fights

Julian Lane
Win

Julian Lane

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
Jeff Lentz
Loss

Jeff Lentz

(11 - 5 - 1)
Julian Lane
Loss

Julian Lane

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Javier Torres
Win

Javier Torres

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
Julian Lane
Loss
 
George Sullivan
Win

George Sullivan

(12 - 3, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights