#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Bradley Desir

  • 17 fights
  • 569 views

Bradley Desir
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bradley
Last Name: Desir
Nickname: Featherstone
Date of Birth: March 04, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York United States
Hometown: New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA New York
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tajuddin Abdul Hakim ROC 62 - Ring of Combat 62
Mar 02, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:38
Win Nate Grebb Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Julian Lane ROC 56 - Ring of Combat 56
Sep 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:38
Loss Joseph Lowery CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Lenoci ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Eddie Lenoci ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:41
Win James Jordan CFFC 51 - Ledesma vs. Gaudinot
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:32
Win Brett Martinez CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Jeremiah Wells CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Win Joshua Key CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:16
Win Brian DeMuro XFE 36 - Ramos vs. Key
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Leon Davis Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Leonard CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emmanuel Walo CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Cristovam CFFC 13 - Gambino vs. Foster
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Shane Mallory CFFC 11 - Danger Zone!
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights