#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn

Brett Martinez

  • 12 fights
  • 1090 views

Brett Martinez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Young Blood
Date of Birth: October 06, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Slatington, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Slatington, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rat Pack Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Wilkins Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Bradley Desir CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Anthony Smith CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:51
Loss Nathan Vantassel CFFC 39 - Heckman vs. Gerhart
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Josh Booher XFE 39 - Xtreme Fight Events 39
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dean Lavin XFE - Cage Wars 25
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Scott Heckman CFFC 20 - Heckman vs. Martinez
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:23
Win Eric Albright BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:28
Win Kenneth Nagle Pure MMA 2 - Next Episode
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Doug Miller CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 14
Nov 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Craig Odeair CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 13
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights