#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #William Knight #Jamahal Hill #Alonzo Menifield #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Brendan Allen #Chris Gruetzemacher #Claudio Puelles #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks

Mike Bannon

  • 11 fights
  • 1382 views

Mike Bannon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Bannon
Nickname: The Irish Cannon
Date of Birth: December 21, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milford, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Milford, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tri-State MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sidney Outlaw Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashan Abdullah Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Cosmo Alexandre BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win James Jones PACF - PA Cage Fight 13
Aug 10, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:19
Win Jay Haas PACF - PA Cage Fight 12
May 19, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:47
Win Noe Quintanilla PACF - PA Cage Fight 10
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Win Aaron Carter Northeast MMA - Cage Fight: Tri-State 1
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos