#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Israel Adesanya #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC Fight Night 190 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Aleksei Oleinik #Chael Sonnen #Matt Brown

Cosmo Alexandre

  • 9 fights
  • 2341 views


Cosmo Alexandre
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cosmo
Last Name: Alexandre
Nickname: Good Boy
Date of Birth: April 24, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hometown: Santos, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Mike's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sage Northcutt One Championship - Enter the Dragon
May 17, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Nuerdebieke Bahetihan SF - Superstar Fight 5
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Reynaldo Trujillo LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:38
Win Josh Quayhagen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Bannon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Harry Johnson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 0:39
Win Loranti Nelson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Avery McPhatter BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Knees) 1 0:20
Loss Josh Quayhagen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights