#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Avery McPhatter

  • 19 fights
  • 909 views

Avery McPhatter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Avery
Last Name: McPhatter
Nickname: The Irish Hurricane
Date of Birth: February 07, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: XFC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BG MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Jolly BGMMA - Battleground MMA
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Injury) 1 4:29
Loss Sean Lally Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 37
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 4:56
Loss Sean Lally Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yosmany Cabezas Battleground MMA - Battleground MMA Live
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Loss Steve Montgomery AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
Submission 2 0:57
Win Joel Cooper Supreme FC 1 - Genesis
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:51
Win Raul Amaya RFC 34 - It's Time
Jul 24, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Win Keith Schneider Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 25
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Mark Inge RFC 33 - Proving Ground
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Ryan Saunders T2T - Toe 2 Toe Fights 1
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Dickson Down East FC - King of the Beach
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 2 4:36
Loss Mike Rio Fight Time 19 - Battle of the Brave
May 30, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:34
Win Mike Bruno Fight Time 18 - Guts & Glory
Feb 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Loss Yoislandy Izquierdo Fight Time 17 - Undisputed
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Loss Cosmo Alexandre BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Knees) 1 0:20
Loss Mike Bruno Fight Time 3 - It's War
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Barosso RRMC - RadRok MMA Championship
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Brown XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Loss Khayrullo Kokiev XFC 11 - The Next Generation
Jul 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights