#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Joel Cooper

  • 9 fights
  • 769 views

Joel Cooper
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joel
Last Name: Cooper
Nickname: Ice Cold
Date of Birth: July 22, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jackson, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Jackson, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Supreme Fighting Championship (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Avery McPhatter Supreme FC 1 - Genesis
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:51
Loss Grady Hurley LFC 34 - Legacy Fighting Championship 34
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Corvino WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 50
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Miles EF - Empire Fights 4
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Amaedi Oselukwue XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abe Wilson Imperial Fighting - X Series: Undisputed 2
Jan 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights