#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Amaedi Oselukwue

  • 20 fights
  • 1338 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amaedi
Last Name: Oselukwue
Nickname: The Infamous A.O.
Date of Birth: April 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clinch Works
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Absolute Action MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Curtis AAMMA 44 - Absolute Action MMA 44
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Grady Hurley SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 13
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Byron Byrd Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:46
Win L.J. Mier SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Adrian Miles V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Johnson
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:15
Win Matt Foster Shamrock FC - Conquest
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Pacheco FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nolan Norwood PFMMAC - PrizeFight MMA Championships
Dec 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Kelvin Tiller BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Loss Joel Cooper XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerardo Julio Gallegos XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:23
Loss Tyler Minton CBFC - Cage Brawl Fighting Championships 8
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Charles McTorry GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 10
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lehman Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 4
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mojo Horne AAMMA 15 - Absolute Action MMA 15
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:14
Win Abe Wilson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel O'Brien Sportfight X - Middle Tennessee Mayhem
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Preston Snook BMMA - Brickhouse MMA
Dec 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights