#UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #Said Nurmagomedov #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 200 #Victor Henry #Cody Stamann #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 267 #UFC 268 #UFC 266 #Julianna Pena #Valentina Shevchenko #Charles Oliveira

Tyler Minton

  • 8 fights
  • 479 views

Tyler Minton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Minton
Nickname: Melee
Date of Birth: December 05, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johnson City, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Johnson City, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Oxendine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Combat Sports Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dameon Melton ECSS - Evolution Combat Sports Series 2
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 1:43
Win Dameon Melton 3FC 18 - Robostrong
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Anthony Lemon CBFC - Cage Brawl Fighting Championships 9
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Amaedi Oselukwue CBFC - Cage Brawl Fighting Championships 8
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Pickett Triangle Promotions - Conflick Cage Fighting
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chancelor Edmonson Gruesome MMA 5 - The Reckoning
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Win Karl Willis Pro 1 MMA 2 - Trinity
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights