#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 294 #UFC 305

Roger Zapata


Roger Zapata
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Zapata
Nickname: Viva
Date of Birth: May 09, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York, New York United States
Hometown: New York, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bruno Tostes BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shinsho Anzai UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Hand Injury) 3 0:47
Loss Dhiego Lima UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 19 Semifinals, Day 1
Nov 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Draw Ian Stephens UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 19 Quarterfinals, Day 5
Nov 08, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Chip Moraza-Pollard Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ward Reality Fighting - New Year's Bash
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Erik Sommer Reality Fighting - Naples vs. Lee
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Josh Mellen WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 4
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:28

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights