#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #UFC New York

Mike Wade

  • 12 fights
  • 1185 views

Mike Wade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Wade
Nickname: Tailor-Made
Date of Birth: June 09, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harrisonburg, Virginia United States
Hometown: Harrisonburg, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Institute
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maverick MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alec Hooben Maverick MMA 1 - Heckman vs. McCabe
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Andrei Koshkin Draka 15 - USA Debut
May 31, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:25
Win Shedrick Goodridge CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:04
NC Nah-Shon Burrell Richmond Rumble MMA - Richmond Rumble
Sep 28, 2013
No Contest 3 5:00
Loss Dwayne Hinds CUFF 5 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 5
May 11, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:49
Win Kris McCray CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Mierzwak Spartan FC 13 - The Arrival
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Winters CFFC 11 - Danger Zone!
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ozzy Dugulubgov CFFC 10 - Black Eye
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:54
Win Roger Zapata CFFC 9 - Beach Brawl
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Crockett Pro 1 MMA 2 - Trinity
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Mike Wade
Loss

Mike Wade

(5 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Mike Wade
Win

Mike Wade

(0 - 1)
 
Roger Zapata
Loss

Roger Zapata

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights