#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Chris Mierzwak

  • 12 fights
  • 1017 views

Chris Mierzwak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Mierzwak
Nickname: College
Date of Birth: February 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sylvania, Ohio United States
Hometown: Sylvania, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Miles RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:25
Loss Johnny Buck Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Thorpe AAMMA 29 - Absolute Action MMA 29
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:49
Loss Mike Wade Spartan FC 13 - The Arrival
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricco Ralston Spartan FC 12 - Invasion
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Dominique Steele Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Pinkston AAMMA 11 - Absolute Action MMA 11
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Win Marcus Finch AAMMA 7 - Absolute Action MMA 7
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights