#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Joe Miles

  • 16 fights
  • 940 views

Joe Miles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Miles
Nickname: Gentleman Joe
Date of Birth: January 13, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laramie, Wyoming, United States
Hometown: Laramie, Wyoming, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Carley's MMA & American Ju-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Young KOTC - Reignite
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Steve Hanna KOTC - Resilient
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Casey Barnum RMM 12 - Fist of Fury 3
Mar 19, 2016
TKO 1 2:16
Win Eric Williams SCL 43 - Rumble on the Mountain
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Chris Mierzwak RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:25
Loss Alonzo Garcia SCL - Summer Brawl
Jun 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Jeffries FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2014
TKO 3 0:48
Win Brian Marnek Kick Down MMA 111 - Closers
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights