#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Shedrick Goodridge

  • 21 fights
  • 865 views

Shedrick Goodridge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shedrick
Last Name: Goodridge
Nickname: Chocolate Thunder
Date of Birth: November 23, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 182 lbs (82.6 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rahway, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Rahway, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Camp Sao Lak MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Classic Entertainment and Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Sumter CES MMA 46 - Howard vs. Carroll
Oct 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Dirlei Brundestuki Premier FC 17 - Premier Fighting Championship 17
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Roncoroni CFFC 36 - Secor vs. Good
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Mike Wade CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:04
Win Todd Chattelle Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elder Ramos Xtreme Caged Combat / Xtreme Fight Events - XCC: Vengeance / XFE 31
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Loss Aungla Nsang CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
Loss Sam Oropeza Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Brett Oteri CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:42
Loss Christopher Wing Locked in the Cage 14 - Judgement Night
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brennan Ward CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Brennan Ward CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Rex Harris CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Michael Wilcox CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Jamie Frier AFL - Asylum Fight League 36
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ariel Sepulveda CFFC 9 - Beach Brawl
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights