#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Todd Chattelle

  • 25 fights
  • 1028 views

Todd Chattelle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Chattelle
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: February 22, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pawtucket, Rhode Island United States
Hometown: Pawtucket, Rhode Island United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tri-Force MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Carroll Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Nuri Shakir Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 4:08
Loss Shedrick Goodridge Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Troyer CES MMA - Rise or Fall
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Dennis Olson CES MMA - Path to Destruction
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:45
Win Robby Roberts CES MMA - Battle Tested
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Chandler Holderness CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee to the Body and Elbows) 1 0:27
Loss Chandler Holderness CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee to the Body and Elbows) 1 0:27
Loss John Howard CES MMA - Never Surrender
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Brett Oteri CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win Elias Rivera CES MMA - Road to Glory
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Jeff Nader CES MMA - Cage of Pain
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Woody Weatherby CES MMA - Rhode Rage
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:54
Loss Derek Brunson ICE - Fright Night 2010
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Glenn Reaves CFX 11 - Night of Champions
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Mike Geurin M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 1
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:32
Win Jerry Spiegel CFX 7 - Mayhem in Mansfield 2
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Chris Cape CFX 6 - Rumble in the Jungle 2
Nov 14, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Anthony Dick CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:10
Loss Harley Beekman CFX 3 - Rumble in the Jungle
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Todd Solek ICE Fighter - Armageddon
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Pierre Pierry AFO - Thanksgiving Massacre
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mark Hoxie ICE Fighter - Dead Man Walking
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Greg Rebello MD 23 - Mass Destruction 23
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Dennis Olson ICE Fighter - Mansfield Massacre
Jul 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD

Professional Fights

Todd Chattelle
Win
 
John Troyer
Loss

John Troyer

(14 - 11, 1 NC)