#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Woody Weatherby

  • 13 fights
  • 1040 views

Woody Weatherby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Woody
Last Name: Weatherby
Nickname: The Dynasty
Date of Birth: May 09, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nashua, New Hampshire
Hometown: Nashua, New Hampshire United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu , Boxing
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Academy, Xtreme MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Todd Chattelle CES MMA - Rhode Rage
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:54
Loss Luigi Fioravanti M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Johnny Buck Triumph Fighter 1 - Supremacy
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Dan Keefe WCF - World Championship Fighting 7
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Dennis Olson Reality Fighting - High Impact
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Loss Ricardo Funch WFL 20 - Calloway Cup 8
Dec 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win John Howard WFL 19 - Calloway Cup 7
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Rigo Dominicci WFL 17 - Unleashed 2
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Phil McIntyre WFL 16 - Moment of Truth 2
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Justin Hammertrum CZ 20 - Cage Masters
Feb 04, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Win Eric Henry CZ 18 - Street Justice 2
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Vincent Silvestre CZ 17 - Take Control
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Andrew Montanez CZ 16 - In the Cage 2
May 13, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35

Professional Fights