#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #TUF 27 Finale #Maycee Barber

Ricardo Funch

  • 15 fights
  • 3110 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Funch
Nickname: Golden Boy
Date of Birth: August 14, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Ludlow, Massachusetts
Hometown: Lencois-Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Link
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Premier Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Secor Premier FC 20 - Premier Fighting Championship 20
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:35
Win Brett Oteri Premier FC 18 - Premier Fighting Championship 18
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Chuck O'Neil Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:51
Loss Dan Miller UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:12
Loss Mike Pyle UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:22
Win Ryan Quinn Premier FC - Premier Fighting Championship 7
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claude Patrick UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:48
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Grachev Cage Fight - MMA 2
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Waldburger XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Woody Weatherby WFL 20 - Calloway Cup 8
Dec 01, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chandler Holderness WFL 17 - Unleashed 2
Jun 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Gould WFL 16 - Moment of Truth 2
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Calvin Bates WFL 13 - Calloway Cup 4
Nov 27, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jonathan Sola Reality Fighting - Invasion
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights