#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Anthony Waldburger

  • 25 fights
  • 4408 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Waldburger
Nickname: TJ
Date of Birth: April 25, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Temple, Texas
Hometown: Belton, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Grapplers Lair Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Pyle UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 4:03
Loss Adlan Amagov UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Nick Catone UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Brian Ebersole UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Hecht UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Mike Stumpf UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win David Mitchell UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Healy SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Ritch SF 4 - Shark Fights 4
May 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Andrew Chappelle SWC 3 - St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Loss Ricardo Funch XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Loss Pete Spratt HDNF 1 - HDNet Fights
Oct 13, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Pete Spratt KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:30
Win Jeff Lindsay MOTC 14 - Masters of the Cage 14
Jun 23, 2007
Submission 1 1:27
Loss Josh Neer IFC - Road to Global Domination
Mar 04, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Jeff Lindsay MOTC 7 - Masters of the Cage 7
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:43
Win Brian Foster MOTC 4 - Masters of the Cage 4
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:29
Win Barry Peoples DPP - September to Remember
Sep 17, 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:15
Win Jeremiah O'Neal XFC 7 - Xtreme Fight Championship 7
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 4 4:23
Win Brandon Berkey UTS 6 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 6
Jun 24, 2006
Submission 1 1:22
Loss Todd Moore REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Mar 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Fussel XFC 5 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Sammy Say REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Feb 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Sammy Say UTS 3 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 3
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18

Professional Fights