#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Max Holloway #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Pete Spratt

  • 51 fights
  • 4571 views

Pete Spratt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 23 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pete
Last Name: Spratt
Nickname: The Secret Weapon
Date of Birth: January 09, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sherman, Texas
Hometown: Denison, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Sityodtong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Texas)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Washington Luiz Fury FC 20 - Fury Fighting Championship 20
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:40
Loss Tim Means LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
KO (Elbows) 1 2:24
Loss Dan Hornbuckle LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Grandmont Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 2
Dec 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Jorge Luis Patino LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Antonio Flores LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punch) 1 0:25
Loss Marcus Davis MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Demi Deeds MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:19
Loss Ryan Ford MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Eric Davila SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:49
Win Luigi Fioravanti MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
Loss Keith Wisniewski Hoosier FC 2 - It's On
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Nathan Gunn MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 4:19
Win Alan Woods SCMMA 1 - Battle of the Texas Titans
Jun 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Loss Donnie Liles Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:59
Loss John Alessio Banner Promotions - Night of Combat
Jun 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Jason Von Flue UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Loss Ryan Ford MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Tristan Yunker HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:38
Win Anthony Waldburger HDNF 1 - HDNet Fights
Oct 13, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Anthony Waldburger KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Tamdan McCrory UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Marcus Davis UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 2:57
Win Jeremy Jackson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Neck Injury) 2 1:11
Win Matt Brown IFF 1 - International Freestyle Fighting 1
May 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Wataru Takahashi Shoot Boxing - Ground Zero Fukuoka
Jan 23, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 2:56
Loss John Cronk Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Georges St. Pierre TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Robbie Lawler UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
Submission (Injury) 2 2:28
Loss Carlos Newton UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:45
Win Zach Light UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Loss Steve Berger UA 1 - The Genesis
Jan 27, 2002
TKO (Cut) 1 2:14
Win Brian Sleeman GC 7 - Casualties of War
Nov 04, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Ronald Jhun Warriors Quest 2 - Battle of Champions
Aug 01, 2001
KO (Knee) 3 4:36
Win Jay Jack ROF 3 - Ring of Fire 3
Jun 09, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Hector Garza REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Mar 23, 2001
Submission 1 2:33
Loss Cruz Chacon ROF 2 - Trial By Fire
Feb 10, 2001
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Rich Clementi RCF 9 - Reality Combat Fighting 9
Jan 27, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Jason House Bushido 1
Jan 18, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Cedric Marks REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 07, 2000
Submission 1 9:55
Win Bone Sayavonga REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 07, 2000
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:36
Loss Yves Edwards REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jul 15, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rolando Aguilar REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
May 31, 2000
KO 1 TBD
Win Doug Carpenter REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
May 31, 2000
Decision 1 10:00
Win Keith Sutton Extreme Shootout - The Underground
Apr 01, 2000
KO TBD
Win Jeremiah O'Neal PRW - Power Ring Warriors
Mar 19, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(21 - 18)
 
Demi Deeds
Loss

Demi Deeds

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(19 - 15)
 
Nathan Gunn
Loss
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(17 - 13)
 
Jason Von Flue
Loss

Jason Von Flue

(12 - 9 - 1)
Pete Spratt
Loss
 
Steve Berger
Win

Steve Berger

(13 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
Pete Spratt
Win
 
Jason House
Loss

Jason House

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Bushido 1 Jan 18, 2001
Professional Fight
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(2 - 0)
 
Rolando Aguilar
Loss

Rolando Aguilar

(0 - 0)
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(1 - 0)
 
Keith Sutton
Loss

Keith Sutton

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights