#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #One Championship - Revolution #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Lauren Taylor #Jorge Masvidal #Phil Davis #UFC 263 #Colby Covington

Zach Light

  • 20 fights
  • 1679 views

Zach Light
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zach
Last Name: Light
Nickname: The Lisbon Outlaw
Date of Birth: February 06, 1974 (age 47)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Lisbon, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Wolfslair MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: League S-70

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aleksey Shapovalov League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Maurice Speirs EC - Extreme Challenge 187
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:05
Win Vic Hall EC - Extreme Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Andre Case RCC 12 - Hostile Takeover
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss War Machine BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:38
Loss Kajan Johnson EFC 6 - Home Coming
Oct 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Joe Camacho SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:44
Loss Thomas Schulte UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Nino Nino PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Toby Imada TC 21 - Total Combat 21
Jun 08, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Mario Rivera Bring it On - Under Destruction
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jake Ellenberger Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Nick Willert Invincible - Fist of Fury 2
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Win Beto Ibarra PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Jul 16, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Jackson UA 4 - King of the Mountain
Sep 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Loss Tony Fryklund WEC 4 - Rumble Under The Sun
Aug 31, 2002
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:06
Loss Pete Spratt UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Royden Demotta SB 23 - SuperBrawl 23
Mar 09, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Adam Copenhaver IC 4 - Iowa Challenge 4
Mar 02, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 7:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Zach Light
Loss
 
Kajan Johnson
Win

Kajan Johnson

(13 - 9 - 1)
Zach Light
Loss
 
Thomas Schulte
Win

Thomas Schulte

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
Zach Light
Win
 
Nino Nino
Loss

Nino Nino

(0 - 0)
Zach Light
Win

Zach Light

(0 - 0)
 
Adam Copenhaver
Loss