#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Chase Sherman

Jake Ellenberger

  • 46 fights
  • 20967 views

Fight Record: 31 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Ellenberger
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: March 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Orange County, California
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Division II National Champion, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Reign Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/EllenbergerMMA
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Perry UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Elbow) 2 1:05
Loss Jorge Masvidal UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Matt Brown UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Tarec Saffiedine UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 4:29
Win Josh Koscheck UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Robbie Lawler UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 3:06
Loss Rory MacDonald UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Marquardt UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Jay Hieron UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Kampmann UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Knee) 2 1:40
Win Diego Sanchez UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Shields UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:53
Win Sean Pierson UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:42
Win Carlos Eduardo Rocha UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Howard UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:21
Win Mike Pyle UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Loss Carlos Condit UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Alfaya BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 11
Jun 12, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Brendan Seguin VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Doo Won Seo M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:04
Win Farouk Lakebir M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Rick Story SF 23 - Heated Rivals
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Healy IFL - Las Vegas
Feb 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jose Landi-Jons EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss Delson Heleno IFL - 2007 Team Championship Final
Sep 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Win Zach Light Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Ben Uker IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Loss Derrick Noble Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Stout IFC - Rumble on the River 2
Nov 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Loss Jay Hieron IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Gil Castillo IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Kenneth Allen IFC - Rumble on the River
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mark Bear VFC 12 - Warpath
Feb 25, 2006
TKO (Cut) 2 TBD
Win LaVerne Clark KOTC 64 - Raging Bull
Dec 16, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:06
Win Sean Huffman VFC 11 - Demolition
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Punches) 3 0:22
Win Brian Daley AFC 4 - New Hitter
Nov 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Evan Boemer EC 65 - Extreme Challenge 65
Oct 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Brent Shepard AFC 3 - Impact
Sep 24, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Deryck Ripley VFC 10 - Championship X
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Brad Fox ROF 17 - Unstoppable
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Cory Simpson XKK - Des Moines
May 20, 2005
Submission (Choke) 3 TBD
Win Cameron Wells AFC 1 - Takedown
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(16 - 14 - 1)
 
Mark Bear
Loss

Mark Bear

(5 - 3)
vs TKO (Cut) Round: 2 Time: TBD
VFC 12 - Warpath Feb 25, 2006
Professional Fight
 
Brian Daley
Loss

Brian Daley

(0 - 0)
 
Brent Shepard
Loss

Brent Shepard

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
AFC 3 - Impact Sep 24, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Brad Fox
Loss

Brad Fox

(0 - 0)
Jake Ellenberger
Win
 
Cameron Wells
Loss

Cameron Wells

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images