#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Carlos Eduardo Rocha

  • 13 fights
  • 4735 views

Carlos Eduardo Rocha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos Eduardo
Last Name: Rocha
Nickname: Ta Danado
Date of Birth: July 12, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Hamburg Germany
Hometown: Cabedelo, Paraiba Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Darcio Lira Brazilian Traditional Jiu Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Terry Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Florent Betorangal GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Loss Mike Pierce UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Ellenberger UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kris McCray UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:21
Win Fatih Balci GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:58
Win Mihajlo Mihnjak La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:04
Win Artur Kadlubek La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win David Goldberg La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win Yasin Mengulluoglu 8ME - Night of Bang 5
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:35
Win Jimmy Sidoni La Onda - It's Showtime
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Steve Mensing FFA - East German Championships 2008
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Leglock) 1 1:20
Win Johannes Kunze FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18

Professional Fights