#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #Conor McGregor #UFC 228 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 211

Artur Kadlubek

  • 23 fights
  • 872 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Artur
Last Name: Kadlubek
Nickname: Hajer
Date of Birth: June 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bytom Poland
Hometown: Bytom, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Vienna Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arbi Agujev VFN - Vienna Fight Night
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:12
Win Bohumil Lungrik GCF 13 - Pain and Glory
May 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Naruszczka MMAC - MMA Challengers 7
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Win Bohumil Lungrik HG - Heroes Gate 5
Oct 20, 2011
DQ (Illegal Upkick) 1 TBD
Win Stanislav Molodcov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Win Milan Tomes HG - Heroes Gate 3
Mar 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Denis Gunich ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Feb 13, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Ramazan Emeev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mukhamed Aushev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Adam Zajac Ring XF 2 - Second Coming
May 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dominique Stetefeld La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Bastiaan Rejen La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Carlos Eduardo Rocha La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Ville Rasanen CF 5 - Carelia Fight 5
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:18
Win Sergei Nikitin KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Vitor Nobrega KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Win Jan Stepien Bytomska - Gala MMA
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Jordan Bloch BS - Baltic Storm 4
Oct 26, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:00
Win Pawel Procaj BS - Baltic Storm 3
Apr 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Kamil Wawrzynowicz FCP 2 - Khalidov vs. Buczko
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Daniel Dowda FCP - Pulsar Cup 2005
Oct 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ronni Georgi WKN Germany - East Germany vs. Poland
Nov 28, 2004
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Anatolij Danilow Martial Arts Gala - Bytom
Jun 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51

Professional Fights

 
Jan Stepien
Loss

Jan Stepien

(0 - 0)
 
Pawel Procaj
Loss

Pawel Procaj

(1 - 0)