#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Stanislav Molodcov

  • 19 fights
  • 558 views

Stanislav Molodcov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stanislav
Last Name: Molodcov
Nickname: The Sledgehammer
Date of Birth: October 28, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Industrials

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Geroev Industrials / Fight Club Cherdak - Industrials Challenge
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Rafael Silva Industrials - Siberian Division 2
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Omoplata) 1 1:02
Win Giorgi Lobjanidze EFN - Fight Nights Global 52
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:18
Loss Yasubey Enomoto EFN - Fight Nights Global 48
May 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Artur Gorlov FFC 2 - Russia vs. Latvia
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss Murad Magomedov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 6
Mar 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:15
Win Mikhail Dronov League S-70 - Russian Championship First Round
Dec 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:52
Win Charles Andrade Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 5
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gasan Imalatov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Piotr Strus PF - Pro Fight 6
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Rasul Bagautdinov FWR - Fights With Rules 2
May 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:31
Win Alexey Tokov MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Artur Kadlubek ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
May 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Win Magomedsalam Kaynurov M-1 Selection 2011 - European Tournament
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Ilya Babushkin GFP - Golden Fist Russia
Jun 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Abdul-Kerim Edilov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 2
Mar 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Draw Alavutdin Gadjiev WAFC - Russian Pankration Cup
Feb 13, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Arthur Guseinov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May 28, 2009
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

Stanislav Molodcov
Loss
 
Piotr Strus
Win