#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Piotr Strus

  • 19 fights
  • 933 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Piotr
Last Name: Strus
Nickname: Slimak
Date of Birth: September 03, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Warsaw, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nastula Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Piotr Strus Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Albert Duraev ACB 91 - Duraev vs. Strus Aug 11, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernandez Gonzalez ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nikola Dipchkov ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Win Andy Devent ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:53
NC Mikhail Kolobegov ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
No Contest (Decision Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Michail Tsarev ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Draw Jay Silva KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Abu Azaitar KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Karlos Vemola MMAA - MMAA Arena 3
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horwich KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Aziz Karaoglu KSW 22 - Pride Time
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Wendres Carlos da Silva MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:44
Win Pawel Zalewski FC - Battle of Warsaw
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Stanislav Molodcov PF - Pro Fight 6
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Mateusz Gluch IFC - Tsunami Tournament 2
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Adam Stepnik IFC - Winner Punch
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Damian Herczyk FNL - Fight Night Lobez
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 5:00
Win Dawid Drobina SMMAS - Subcarpathian MMA Show 2
Oct 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Adrian Kochanek EFA - Extreme Fight Arena
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Piotr Strus

(13 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs
ACB 91 - Duraev vs. Strus Aug 11, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Piotr Strus
Win

Piotr Strus

(12 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Fernandez Gonzalez
Loss
Piotr Strus
Draw

Piotr Strus

(9 - 3 - 1)
 
Jay Silva
Draw

Jay Silva

(9 - 9)
Piotr Strus
Draw
 
Abu Azaitar
Draw

Abu Azaitar

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
Piotr Strus
Win
 
Stanislav Molodcov
Loss
Piotr Strus
Win

Piotr Strus

(3 - 0)
 
Adam Stepnik
Loss

Adam Stepnik

(0 - 0)