#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #Vicente Luque #UFC 241 #UFC 217

Wendres Carlos da Silva

  • 26 fights
  • 1290 views


Wendres Carlos da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wendres
Last Name: Carlos da Silva
Nickname: Godzilla
Date of Birth: February 06, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kioto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Baysangur Vakhitov ACA 100 - Fight Day: Grozny
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rahman Dzhanaev ACA 92 - Poland
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Baysangur Vakhitov ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Win Yuri Andrey MFC - Maceio Fighting Championship 18
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alberto Uda XFCI - XFC International 3
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bartosz Fabinski Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Vinicius CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 7
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:54
Win Eder Jones CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 6
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Piotr Strus MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:44
Win Renan Virgula Fort MMA - Formiga vs. Indio
Dec 15, 2011
Submission (Punch) 1 4:33
Win Andre Mikito MMA - Macapa Martial Arts
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Hand Injury) 2 2:20
Loss Ronny Markes GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship 2
Jan 23, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 4:57
Win Johnny Marcus B2MMA - Brazilian Battle MMA 1
Oct 31, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves AGF - Arena Gold Fights 2
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jefferson Cinho RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 2
May 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Cesar GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship
Apr 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dinarte Silva GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Gregorio NFC - Natal Fight Championship 2
Nov 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Loss Nilton Silva OF - Octagon Fight 7
Oct 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Makson Silvestre CMVT - Ceara Mirim Vale Tudo
Nov 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights