#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Yana Kunitskaya #Alexander Munoz #Bellator 243 #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Peter Barrett #Michael Chandler #Andrew Sanchez

Johnny Marcus

  • 13 fights
  • 612 views


Johnny Marcus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Marcus
Nickname: Cyborg
Date of Birth: August 11, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DC Pro MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joao Marcos Oliveira Rosa DC Fighters 3 - DC Pro 3 - Cyborg Vs Verner
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Win Joao Batista NCE 28 - New Corpore Extreme 28
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:30
Loss Jaime Cordoba 300 Sparta 13 - Cordoba vs. Cyborg
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Marcio Hora NCE 6 - New Corpore Extreme 6
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Rodrigo Carlos Mutatis Combat MMA - Mutatis Combat 2
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jefferson Rodrigues Mutatis Combat MMA - Mutatis Combat 1
Aug 24, 2013
KO 1 1:42
Loss Paulo Vitor CBC - Cage Brazil Championship
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Wendres Carlos da Silva B2MMA - Brazilian Battle MMA 1
Oct 31, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Loss Erick Wanderley BF - Brasil Fight
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro Ilha Combat 2 - Araujo vs. Zuluzinho
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:57
Loss Daniel Almeida Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Henrique Oliveira The Glory 2 - Saturday Night Fights
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Eduardo Samurai AC - Angra Combat
Aug 17, 2008
TKO 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Johnny Marcus
Win

Johnny Marcus

(0 - 0)
 
Eduardo Samurai
Loss

Eduardo Samurai

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:00
AC - Angra Combat Aug 17, 2008
Professional Fight

Related Merch

Related Videos